Why Should You Use Use Emu Oil?
Emu Oil is a mixture of 100% pure fatty acids, and a great source of the essential fatty acids (EFA's) such as Oleic Acid, Linoleic and Linolenic.
Pure Emu Oil exhibits the following characteristics:
Emu Oil has been shown to be beneficial in the treatment of many conditions, including;
Pure natural Emu Oil provides deep penetrating, re-hydrating & soothing actions.
It's as much about what we don't add to our products as what we do add that makes our products superior to other emu oil based products.
We do not use any of the following ingredients in any of our emu oil skincare products:
Our range of products caters for every skin type with products that are gentle, effective and reasonably priced.
You can only make great products if you start with exceptional ingredients. Emu Oil is a unique oil with unique properties.
We invite you to look through our products. We're sure you'll find exactly what your looking for.
Frosa and Nick Katsis